Karuizawa Town Circular Bus North Route

Clockwise
Stations Wheelchair Friendly Bus Times
Shinano Oiwake Station Departure 10:50 13:25 16:00 17:00 18:05
Kariyado Ekidoori 10:52 13:27 16:02 17:02 18:07
Kariyado 10:54 13:29 16:04 17:04 18:09
Torii Danchi Mae 10:59 13:34 16:09 17:09 18:14
JA Karuizawa Shijo Mae 11:00 13:35 16:10 17:10 18:15
Naka Karuizawa Station 11:03 13:38 16:13 17:13 18:18
Arriving at Karuizawa Hospital 11:07 13:42 16:17 17:17 18:22
West・South (unti-clockwise) * 11:54 14:34 16:27 17:27 18:34
West ・South (clockwise) * 11:53 14:00
West Course * 11:38 17:20 18:20 18:45
Departure from Karuizawa Hospital 11:08 13:43 16:18 17:18 18:23
Naka Karuizawa Station 11:12 13:47 16:22 17:22 18:27
Tyuubukoiriguchi 11:14 13:49 16:24 17:24 18:29
Toyogaoka 11:16 13:51 16:26 17:26 18:31
Uenohara 11:17 13:52 16:27 17:27 18:32
Sendagaya Bessou Office 11:18 13:53 16:28 17:28 18:33
Enterance of Seseragi no Sato 11:20 13:55 16:30 17:30 18:35
Ayamegahara 11:21 13:56 16:31 17:31 18:36
Yokomichishimo 11:22 13:57 16:32 17:32 18:37
Asamadai 11:25 14:00 16:35 17:35 18:40
Oohinata 11:28 14:03 16:38 17:38 18:43
Asamadai 11:30 14:05 16:40 17:40 18:45
Tsukushigaoka (west) 14:06 18:46
Kariyado Danchi 11:33 16:43 17:43
Kariyado 11:35 16:45 17:45
Kariyado Station Street 11:37 14:08 16:47 17:47 18:48
Shinano-Oiwake Station 11:39 14:10 16:49 17:49 18:50
Anti-Clockwise
Stations Wheelchair Friendly Bus Times
Oohinata 7:05
Asama dai 7:07
Tsukushi-ga-oka 7:08
ariyado Station Street 7:10
Arrival at Shinano-Oiwake Station 7:12
West Course
Departure from Shinano-Oiwake Station
Kariyado Ekidoori
Tsukushigaoka (west)
Shinano Oiwake Station Departure 7:13 8:35 9:50 12:15 14:30
Karuyado Station Street Center 7:15 8:37 9:52 12:17 14:32
West Tsukushi-ga-Oka 8:39 9:54 14:34
Kariyado 7:17
Kariyado-danchi 7:19 12:21
Asamadai 8:40 9:55 12:24 14:35
Ōhinata 8:43 9:58 12:27 14:38
Asamadai 8:45 10:00 12:29 14:40
Ayame-ga-oka 7:23 8:49 10:04 12:33 14:44
Seseragi-no-sato Entrance 7:24 8:50 10:05 12:34 14:45
Sendagaya-bessou Office 7:26 8:52 10:07 12:36 14:47
Kami-no-hara 7:27 8:53 10:08 12:37 14:48
Toyo-ga-oka 7:28 8:54 10:09 12:38 14:49
Chubu Shou Entrance 7:30 8:56 10:11 12:40 14:51
Naka-Karuizawa Station 7:33 8:59 10:14 12:43 14:54
Karuizawa Hospital 7:37 9:03 10:18 12:47 14:58
East・South line (anti-clockwise) * 8:17 9:29 11:54 13:04 16:27
East・South line (clockwise) * 7:56 9:40 11:53 14:00 16:03
West Course * 8:06 9:57 11:38 13:25 15:48
Departure from Karuizawa Hospital 7:38 9:04 10:19 12:48 14:59
Naka-Karuizawa Station 7:42 9:08 10:23 12:52 15:03
7:44 9:10 10:25 12:54 15:05
7:45 9:11 10:26 12:55 15:06
7:50 9:16 10:31 13:00 15:11
Kariyado Station Street 7:52 9:18 10:33 13:02 15:13
7:54 9:20 10:35 13:04 15:15
Bus tickets will be sold at ¥200 per bus ride (maximum). Students in junior high school, high school, and passengers with disabilities, are obliged to pay a train fee of ¥100.
Transfer stations are: Karuizawa Hospital, Naka-Karuizawa Station, and Shinano-Oiwake Station. In case of transfer, passengers are required to buy a new ticket for the new bus.